EXCHANGE RATE LIST NO.242
FOREIGN EXCHANGE

FORMED ON 15/12/2017 YEAR

CURRENCY CODECOUNTRYCURRENCY DESIGNATIONUNITBUYING EXCHANGE RATESELLING EXCHANGE RATE
978EMUEUR1118.9409119.6567
36AustraliaAUD177.445677.9116
124CanadaCAD178.983279.4586
156ChinaCNY115.276815.3688
208DenmarkDKK115.974216.0704
392JapanJPY10089.977390.5187
578NorwayNOK112.174112.2473
643Russian FederationRUB11.71561.7260
752SwedenSEK111.959012.0310
756SwitzerlandCHF1102.1478102.7626
826United KingdomGBP1135.6534136.4698
840United States USD1100.9257101.5331
949TurkeyTRY126.015126.1717


1. The above rates of exchange shall be applicable from 8 a.m. on 15/12/2017 until 8 a.m. on the day of setting the new rates.


Middle Rate | Foreign Cash | Foreign Exchange | Selected Date